U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Chicago, IL
A 35-year-old male asked:

Can a 36m with clean echo stress and lipids last jan, no risk fac get angina? chronic mild left arm pain with sporadic localized chest pain no sob

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Leonard Stein
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Prob Not: First of all, unless you R a serious Diabetic, chest pain not chronic & mild from CorArtDis. I would think this is from cervicle nerves & arthritis. Have you had car accident? Do you smoke? Would consider Chest XRAY w additional overexposed image of LUQ of Chest to make sure nothing in that region. See your internist and have him examine you and auscultate chest and get xray.
Dr. Richard Zimon
Internal Medicine 59 years experience
There is a form of "vasospastic" angina....discuss with your Cardiologist!
Jan 9, 2016


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 26, 2016

Disclaimer:
