U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Arlington Heights, IL
A 34-year-old male asked:

35 m no fam his non smoke choles within limits. ekg, echo stress in jan 2015 fine. but i always feel i will have angina or heart attack am i low risk?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Giridhar Vedala
Cardiology 28 years experience
Yes, low risk: Your testing and history you provide would suggest low risk. Continued symptoms may require further evaluation, but overall you should be reassured.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 10, 2015

Disclaimer:
