U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Atlanta, GA
A 30-year-old female asked:

Is it possible for vascular birthmarks to become cancerous over time? also, small red patch on wrist for years now looks redder. malignancy?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Harold Fields
Family Medicine 61 years experience
Birthmarks: Unlikely and a small red mark that has been there for a long time is probably not a malignancy


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 26, 2015

Disclaimer:
