A member asked:

Steroid shots to relieve back pain a good idea?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Douglas Beall answered

Specializes in

It is a good start. If you have back pain at 31 you likely have premature degenerative disc disease. See an interventional pain management physician and consider an MRI of the low back for diagnostic purposes.

Answered Jun 10, 2014

5.2k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

A member asked:

Is it a bad idea to use expired steroid cream for my phimosis?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...