A member asked:

I finished my prescription for amoxicillin 2 days ago, and i have been experiencing itchy feet. do i need to see my doc? or just hope it goes away?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Michael Jelinek answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

No: It would be okay to go to your Doctor but waiting it out may give your body time to recover without further treatment. However, if the itching worsens or spreads you see your Doc ASAP!

Answered 4/27/2015

2.9k views

Thank

Related Questions