A member asked:

I finished my prescription for amoxicillin 2 days ago, and i have been experiencing itchy feet. do i need to see my doc? or just hope it goes away?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Michael Jelinek answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

It would be okay to go to your Doctor but waiting it out may give your body time to recover without further treatment. However, if the itching worsens or spreads you see your Doc ASAP!

Answered Apr 27, 2015

2.9k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...