A 60-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

I took a fall sunday n hit my head have no signs of anything except little headache am i ok? I have doctor appt this monday it's thursday now

1 doctor answer
Dr. Tony Willson
16 years experience in Family Medicine
Likely you are okay: but you should still be seen by our doc to rule out any issues. As your question is brief it's hard to say with absolute certainty there is no issue. Since you only have a small headache though likely okay, but still get seen on Monday. Best of luck!
Answered on Sep 14, 2019
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Gregory Hines
23 years experience in Family Medicine
Probably not: He needs to be seen if he has neurological symptoms, such as severe headache, nausea/vomiting, or is unable to do something like walk or talk.
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Roger Novack
38 years experience in Ophthalmology
Get evaluated!: You should have a general medical physical exam followed by more specific neurological and ophthalmic exams.
5
5 thanks
A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience in Pediatrics
MAYBE NOT: If you were not knocked out by the injury,and have no problem remembering the events before and after it is unlikely you would need medical care.A h ... Read More
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Blumenfield
56 years experience in Psychiatry
Yes: Check it out


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month