U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lebanon
A 34-year-old female asked:

Svre hdache w nusea vertigo for 5 days.better now but tingl in lips and head.migrain history.ct mri last year normal.physical neuro test normal.worry?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Laura Anissian
Internal Medicine 22 years experience
CT w symptoms?: My concern is the vertigo with the headache and tingling. Did you have these symptoms when radiological exams done last year? If so that is good. Migraine can cause vertigo and tingling too. Tingling around the lips can be with anxiety as well, so difficult to say for sure. IF these symptoms are all new and no MRI done during this period, then this would not be a bad idea.
Dr. Warren Wolfe
Family Medicine 59 years experience
patient needs to see his/her family physician now because these symptoms might be the tip of the iceberg, so to speak.
Mar 8, 2015
Last updated Mar 12, 2020

Disclaimer:
