U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Afghanistan
A 67-year-old male asked:

Does the bladder sling surgery stop urinary incontinence caused by prostate surgery?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Johnny Roy
Urology 60 years experience
See remark: There are bladder slings that help in male incontinence following prostate surgery...but the results are not as good as when placing slings in female incontinence
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Mar 24, 2019

Disclaimer:
