A member asked:

I have been taking cipro (ciprofloxacin) for a bladder infection for 2 days. yesterday my symptoms were much better but tonight the pressure and urgency have returned?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Vitaliy Krol answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

urinalysis and urine culture would be most important first step to ensure that bacteria is sensitive to Cipro (ciprofloxacin)

Answered Nov 2, 2017

3.2k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...