A member asked:

I have a lump on the skin of my testicles like acne. it doesn't hurt nor itchy. is it dangerous?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. George Klauber answered

Specializes in Pediatric Urology

Most likely diagnosis. This is not dangerous. Could easily be removed by urologist or surgeon if this bothers you. However emailing a photo or consulting your Dr is always safest.

Answered Jan 18, 2015

3.3k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...