A member asked:

Okay i tend have back pain but i take ibrupoen once in a while i work has.a.pca now i felt a.bump or sometung on the leftside near spine on lower back?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. David Simons answered

Specializes in Anesthesiology

Get it checked: Ibuprofen is safe if taken on an occasional basis in proper doses. The lump on your back is unrelated but should be checked out by a physician.

Answered 9/28/2016

5.4k views

Thank

Related Questions