A member asked:

Okay i tend have back pain but i take ibrupoen once in a while i work has.a.pca now i felt a.bump or sometung on the leftside near spine on lower back?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. David Simons answered

Specializes in Anesthesiology

Ibuprofen is safe if taken on an occasional basis in proper doses. The lump on your back is unrelated but should be checked out by a physician.

Answered Sep 28, 2016

5.4k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...