U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Las Vegas, NV
A 30-year-old male asked:

just had a nuclear stress test done and they just saw v fib happen is that a normal reaction to the cardio lite they used for the images?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Rishi Vohora
Cardiology 19 years experience
No. : No it's not normal but you may have the rhythm wrong. V fib is a life threatening arrhythmia often associated with ischemia (poor blood flow to the heart) and requires emergent treatment.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated May 4, 2013

Disclaimer:
