U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

will lisinopril and hydrochlorothiazide 25 mg and metoprolol 100mg lower blood pressure in 1 week to borderline blood pressure or better?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
CERTAINLY CAN!: May take a little longer to see full effects, but it should start working from day one.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 1, 2014

Disclaimer:
