U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

is it too early to see a pregnancy or it could i have an ectopic pregnancy? i have received many confusing test results. hi, i'm very confused, i did 2 pregnancy home test that came back positive, went to doctor and took another test and at first it was n

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alexander Barkan
General Surgery 24 years experience
Confused: Ectopic pregnancy is a dangerous situation. The proper thing for you to do is see your ob/gyn and get a blood bhcg level which is more accurate then a urine test for pregnancyl and a possible pelvic u/s


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 41-year-old member asked:

Lower back pain radiates upto my leg thru butt?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Chan Hwang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 27 years experience
Japan
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Romeo Mandanas
Hematology and Oncology 38 years experience
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Aug 17, 2012
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Philippines
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
FL
A member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Christopher Watson
General Surgery 24 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
