U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 49-year-old female asked:

nausea & vomiting in 6yr old female started saturday comes and goes may not throwup for an entire day & act just fine next day she will throwup all day no fever until today low grade >100 went to the doctor & urine was checked and zolfran given over a mon

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Mary Engrav
Dr. Mary Engravanswered
Emergency Medicine 31 years experience
With : With a 6-year-old with vomiting and fever, the child should be seen immediately by her doctor for an evaluation. It could be a virus, a bladder infection, or an intestinal problem. If her doctor can't see her immediately, or if she has continued vomiting, can't eat or drink, still has fever, or any rash then she must go to the er.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Kaplan
Colon and Rectal Surgery 42 years experience
Canada
A 23-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Charles Kattuah
Dentistry 23 years experience
Detroit, MI
A 20-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Deborah Metzger
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
Garden Grove, CA
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shahid Rafique
Internal Medicine 44 years experience
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 3, 2016

Disclaimer:
