U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 42-year-old member asked:

lower abdominal pain on left side in a boy?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Aruna Adaikkalam
Internal Medicine 38 years experience
How old is he?: Undescended testes on left side, testes. Mass arising from undescended testes, enlarged lymphnodes on left from testicle infection in scrotum, conditions related to testicle going inside the pelvis like epididymitis and spermatic cord inflammation which drain into testicular lymphnodes and few to groin lymphnodes. R/o conditions like lymyphoma , others like mesenteric cysts, lymphocele- lymph vs.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 42-year-old member asked:

Can ovarian cysts cause pain in sex?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott Welker
General Surgery 27 years experience
Yes: Dyspareunia is a frequent symptom of ovarian cysts.
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
A 18-year-old member asked:

Im 6 weeks pregnant and im having sharp pains in my stomach is that normal ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
NY
A member asked:


4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Gonzalez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience

Related questions

A 42-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
A 17-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 45-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 39-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 23, 2017

Disclaimer:
