A member asked:

Can a liver hemangioma bad taste in mouth and cause dry eyes? radioligist probably hemangioma small 2cm on ultrasound. dr., might want to do scan? can you determine if it is my an ultrasound only?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Jay Bradley answered

Specializes in Cornea, Cataract, & Refractive (LASIK & PRK) Surgery

Dry eye: Your dry eye symptoms are not related to your liver lesion. I would recommend getting the scan to further evaluate the lesion.

Answered 10/3/2016

5.6k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

How does a radiologist determine liver cancer to hemangioma?

4 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...