U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hermitage, TN
A 24-year-old male asked:

Should i be concerned about severe loss of vision in one eye (over one year), recently drooping eyelid, sleep issues, and pineal gland cyst?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mitchell Vogel
Ophthalmology 30 years experience
Yes: Please see a doctor today! any loss of vision with other symptoms such as eyelid droop should be evaluated quickly. Please seek help from your doctor and good luck!
Dr. Jay Bradley
LASIK Surgery 18 years experience
Yes: Yes. You should have seen an eye doctor long ago. I would not wait any longer. Go see an eye doctor asap.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 56-year-old male asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
A 39-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 6, 2019

Disclaimer:
