U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hanover Park, IL
A 23-year-old female asked:

i have a little pain in burning in my lower middle abdominal in it only goes away when i pee could i be getting a uti ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Uyeda
General Surgery 45 years experience
Maybe, but: difficult to tell for sure. Only way to tell for sure is with urine test. See a doctor to be sure.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:

What could cause a stomach ache?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
Family Medicine 32 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Spartanburg, SC
A 30-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Lullove
Podiatry 19 years experience
Scottsboro, AL
A 29-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mandakini Patel
Pediatrics 41 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 26, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
