A 53-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

What is the treatment for keflex overdose?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gregory Hines
23 years experience in Family Medicine
Time: You cannot really overdose on an antibiotic, but if you take too much of one of them, then time is all it should take to clear it naturally.
Answered on Sep 5, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Rifat Naghmi
45 years experience in Internal Medicine
Follicilitis: You may have mrsa. Please see your doctor.
1
1 thank
A 41-year-old male asked:
Dr. Simon Kimm
15 years experience in Urology
It may not be. : Your regimen is not in line with current cdc recommendations, which is worrisome due to the alarming increase in drug-resistant gonorrhea. If you have ... Read More
1
1 comment
3
3 thanks
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Vanita Patel
21 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Go to obgyn: You need urine cultures taken, UTI can be caused by many organisms resistent to Cipro (ciprofloxacin) and keflex.
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mike Siroky
Specializes in Urology
RED bumps: Sounds like a drug allergy. His Keflex should be stopped and his doctor notified.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month