U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ashburn, VA
A 21-year-old male asked:

what do i have? lightheadedness, fatigue, hunger, nausea, neck pain, upper back pain

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Kevin Carr
Internal Medicine 20 years experience
See your Doctor...: This sounds like it should be worked up in person by a physician with a physical exam and other appropriate studies. With all symptoms mentioned, I would be concerned with ulcer in the stomach that has eroded (eaten) completely through the lining--this would cause some loss of blood (lightheadedness, fatigue), pain (feeling like upper back pain if in back of stomach, ?misinterpreted as hunger).
Dr. Shashank Jain
Specializes in Internal Medicine
Possibilities: There could be multiple number of things which could be causing your symptoms. We will need more information before we can help you out...


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Schneider
Pediatric Dentistry 34 years experience
A 32-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Faustino
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
Dr. Nabil Moufarrej
Sleep Medicine 44 years experience
sleep starts are a normal phenomenon that happens at sleep onset
Aug 18, 2012
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 5, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
