U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Mendota, IL
A 39-year-old female asked:

Have stomach flu like symptoms along with severe leg pain & chest pain, should i go to er? there's no relief with advil (ibuprofen).

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
Chest pain: Anyone with unexplained chest pain alone should be seen ASAP by a doctor. In your case there are several issues that deserve an examination. ER would be a good idea. Hope it all turns out to be easily resolved. Best wishes.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 26, 2016

Disclaimer:
