U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 33-year-old member asked:

Can you reverse bicuspid extractions?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Peter Susanin
Dentistry - Periodontics 34 years experience
Bicuspid Extractions: No, once dental bicuspids are removed that is a permanent situation. Replacements can be by dental implant insertion and restoration.
Dr. Paul Grin
Pain Management 37 years experience
Not possible: once teeth are removed, they are gone. For your information, extracting teeth would only be recommended if crowding is a major problem.

Related questions

A 44-year-old member asked:
5 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
A 37-year-old member asked:
3 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
A 46-year-old member asked:
4 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Last updated Feb 22, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
