A 25-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

My foreskin covering the end of my penis still at 19 years of age. Still a little tight to roll back?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Michaels
52 years experience in Urology
Circ: Consider circumcision or,if you are opposed to that for some reason,a dorsal slit will also resolve yoyr issue.
Answered on May 2, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Goldman
54 years experience in Rheumatology
You may need surgery: You may need a circumcision. You need to ask your physician to see a urologist.
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Mel Goldberg
45 years experience in Pediatrics
Yes: Yes he needs to pull back the foreskin and thoroughly cleanse daily--not doing so may increase risk of infections such as bladder infections caused by ... Read More
1
1 comment
2
2 thanks
A member asked:
Dr. Clarence Lyons
19 years experience in Family Medicine
Roll back the foresk: Yes, roll back the foreskin and wash the penis. The foreskin can tighten and cause problems if it is not retracted for washing. Phimosis can occur.
2
2 thanks
A 38-year-old male asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Recommend: evaluation by urologist.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month