U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Germany
A 30-year-old male asked about a 32-year-old female:

My wife has hcg value of 86 on 9.10 and 214 on 11.10 no ultrasound yet. got ivf on 28.09. ectopic pregnancy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Aaron Roland
Family Medicine 36 years experience
Normal: An hCG going from 86 to 214 in two days time is a normal rise in hCG and should be considered a positive sign. An ectopic is still a possibility but with IVF I am sure an early ultrasound will be done soon which will, with luck, confirm a normal pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 12, 2014

Disclaimer:
