U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
PA
A 50-year-old male asked:

Would cymbalta (duloxetine) or tegretol peak around 6 hours as i seem to be getting nausea at this time.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Steven Simon
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Nausea with medicine: The serotonin effect of cymbalta (duloxetine) has been associated with nausea. Generally at the start of treatment, and generally goes away. Tegretol has not been known to cause nausea commonly. Take you dose with food, or at night, and this should not be a problem.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 12, 2015

Disclaimer:
