U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Brooklyn, NY
A 22-year-old female asked:

Took skelaxin last night around 8-9pm.. can i take nucynta (tapentadol) er this morning?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Chan Hwang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 29 years experience
Carefully.: You may take it if your doctor prescribed it. Be careful about mental alertness, as there could be drug-drug and drug-disease interactions, about which you should talk to your prescribing provider.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Susan Arnoult
Family Medicine 27 years experience
Yes: That will be fine; you may be more tired during the day today.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Sep 12, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
