A member asked:

I have bile reflux, treated with cholestyramine. can i have gastric sleeve surgery?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

May not benefit: Simple gastric sleeve resection may not benefit you , if you are a candidate for weight loss surgery , gastric bypass will be beneficial to you , due to " Roux 'N' Y " procedure .

Answered 9/15/2014

3.7k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Bile reflux surgery, can you tell me more?

A doctor has provided 1 answer