U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IL
A 25-year-old male asked:

If i took naproxen 3 days ago is it safe to take ibuprofen now without increased risk of side effects? or should i wait longer?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Paul Grin
Pain Management 36 years experience
It is safe: However, you should always check with your doctor before taking any medication, even over the counter once.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 29, 2015

Disclaimer:
