U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Egypt
A 24-year-old female asked:

had more than 6 follicles took fostimon injection with no oral med on cd11&12 no iui trying with natural intercourse hw is the chances of pregnancy?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Asha Kamnani
Obstetrics and Gynecology 43 years experience
Need More Info: Just based on your age alone, your chances of pregnancy are good. Several factors actually decide success rate. The cause of your decreased fertility is important. if it is endometriosis, than it may be slightly lower as factors unknown to us as of yet make success rates lower in patients with endometriosis. I would say doing an IUI helps in improving success rate of a stimulated cycle. Good luck


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jul 4, 2014

Disclaimer:
