A 40-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

A CT Showed I Have A badly Bruised Sternum And Left side. My Pain Is Worse And I'm Throwing Up And Intense Burning Should I Go Back To The ER?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Barbara Hummel
32 years experience in Family Medicine
Chest pain & nausea: I highly recommend that you return to the emergency room if the pain has worsened.
Answered on Feb 29, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
26 years experience in Internal Medicine
Tests: Tests can definitely miss, however the work up appears comprehensive in ruling out a heart attack. Were any of the tests, ekg's, specifically, done at ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 40-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ronald Herring
16 years experience in Anesthesiology
ER: Yes. Given your description you should be reevaluated.
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
29 years experience in Internal Medicine
Follow the: Plan. The definitive diagnosis will be established by excisional biopsy of the lesion
A 41-year-old female asked:
Dr. Warren Wolfe
57 years experience in Family Medicine
Need more info: All these symptoms are significant and need to be addressed ASAP. Please make an appointment with your family physician to examine you and get to the ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month