A 37-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

hello, i am 38. my fsh is 13 nd my amh is 1.3. my follicle size is 16-17mm ( 9 th day). can i get success through ivf nd with my own egg?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Stephen Pappachen
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Tip: Unfortunately, I can't answer the question for you. However, I do have a suggestion. If you lab values in your inquiry, it's always helpful to also include normal ranges, whenever possible and relevant.
Answered on Jun 21, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Ted Anderson
27 years experience Gynecology
Possibly good: These values suggest your ovaries should be receptive to stimulation so it is likely that "good eggs" can be stimulated and collected. Bu success in ... Read More
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gerard Honore
28 years experience Fertility Medicine
Why OHSS?: The only risk significantly linked to ohss is peak Estradiol (e2) level at the time of HCG or ovulation. Even this is not a reliable indicator for oh ... Read More
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Collin Smikle
35 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Ovarian aging IVF: Based on your response and your lab tests, it appears that the number and quality of the eggs may be lower and your chance of getting pregnant with iv ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month