A 37-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

hi, i am 38. my amh is 1.3 fsh is 13.29 follicle size is 16-17mm two tubes are blocked took akt-2 nd clomaid50. can i conceive through iui?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Bryan Kurtz
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Not if...: Not if your tubes are blocked like you say. The only way to get pregnant if they are blocked is with IVF.
Answered on Feb 23, 2018
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gerard Honore
28 years experience Fertility Medicine
Why OHSS?: The only risk significantly linked to ohss is peak Estradiol (e2) level at the time of HCG or ovulation. Even this is not a reliable indicator for oh ... Read More
A 47-year-old female asked:
Dr. Victor Beshay
19 years experience Fertility Medicine
Very low: Unfortunately chances are very low despite good ovarian reserve test results, which signify egg quantity. Egg quality also decreases with age in all w ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kent Childs
28 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Prolactin : Technically your prolactin is high which effects your FSH& LH. With correction it will possibly make concieving a little easier.
1
1 thank
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gerard Honore
28 years experience Fertility Medicine
CC/IUI: Some stimulation protocols combine CC with small doses of hMG/FSH added later. These protocols are a little bit arbitrary, meaning they reflect "recip ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month