U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 42-year-old male asked:

Extensive back surgery because of a t11 burst fracture in 2005..including instrumentation...past year several pulled muscles in that area. worried?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allan Levine
Orthopedic Surgery 46 years experience
Probably not, but...: If pain persisting, you probably should return to your surgeon for follow up x-rays
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Nov 29, 2020

Disclaimer:
