U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 36-year-old member asked:

what to do if i'm 9 weeks pregnant. is abortion with arthrotec (diclofenac and misoprostol) safe at this stage?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
No, No, no: Please don't attempt a self- abortion with arthrotec (diclofenac and misoprostol) (NSAID) or any other drug or herbal.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Related questions

A 46-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 37-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 32-year-old male asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 33-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 14, 2015

Disclaimer:
