U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Montrose, CO
A 67-year-old female asked:

6/2013 i felt weak, dizzy, bp was 80/50. doc on weekend call thought dehydration. just had ekg,showed heart attack!could this have happened last june?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Forshing Lui
Neurology 43 years experience
Hard to know.: It is hard to know unless you had EKG or blood tests done last June when you had the symptoms. The EKG finding of heart attack now may tell the age of the heart attack. If it is acute, it willnot be from last year. If it is old, then it is possible.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Rexburg, ID
A 47-year-old female asked:

Can pristiq, (desvenlafaxine) Buspar or klonopin affect your heart or kidneys?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
Pristiq (desvenlafaxine): At therapeutic doses, should be safe.
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:

What could cause fatigue, weight loss, anaemia, pelvic pain & dizzyness?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Herbert Duvivier
Hematology and Oncology 33 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 23, 2014

Disclaimer:
