U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Carrollton, GA
A 25-year-old male asked:

I went to er for chest pain, racing heart, dizzy. ekg / troponin / chest xray negative heart attack. still hurts 5 days later. possibly still heart?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Rodolfo Farhy
Cardiology 37 years experience
Chest pain: Still possible. Pericarditis is common at your age. But non-cardiac chest pain is more common. Ie: esophageal reflux, musculoskeletal pain, gas pain, etc
Last updated Jul 2, 2016

Disclaimer:
