A 61-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

61years, she has made hysterectomy 1year ago, it has a strong gland on the lower left side of the abdomen, it has only low back pain and cough/rarewhat?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Henry Jacobs
65 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Get checked: Usually the uterus, tubes and ovaries are removed at age 61 if no cancer was found lymph gland probably not related other illnesses can produce lymph gland prominence and back pain.
Answered on Feb 24, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 27-year-old member asked:
Dr. Leto Quarles
22 years experience Family Medicine
Many possible causes: May or may not be related to previous surgery. If the pain is right in your scar, if there is a bulge there, or if the appearance of your scar has cha ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 53-year-old male asked:
Dr. Audrey estelle Zietsman
Specializes in General Practice
Go for a checkup: You need at least a urine test and a pap smear, and they can take it from there. A mammogram is also advisable, as part of a general checkup, but hor ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Victor Bonuel
37 years experience Internal Medicine
Possibilities are: Muscle strain, arthritis , kidney infection, appendicitis , diverticulosis, diverticulitis etc. See your dr for reassurance. Take care!
1
1 thank
A 46-year-old female asked:
Dr. Usha Mukhytar
25 years experience Gynecology
Yes: yes it pulls down vaginal vault, bladder and rectum causes symptoms
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month