A member asked:

Does mederma work fpr dermatofibroma?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Not a scar: Mederma is proposed for scar improvement. A dermatofibroma is a benign tumor which originates in the deeper layer of the skin, the dermis and extends upwards. Nothing short of surgery will remove a dermatofibroma.

Answered 5/4/2016

5.4k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

What do you think, could Mederma work for redness on my nose?

4 doctors weighed in across 3 answers

A member asked:

Would Mederma work for pimple scars on my face?

A doctor has provided 1 answer