A member asked:

I take metoprolol er 12.025 mg. and i take that at night before bed and take benicar (olmesartan) hct 6.025 don't tk b/p pill today .so just tk metoprolol tonit?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Cesar Sturla answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Yes: Go back on your routine tomorrow. Check your BP now and if it is high 1 hour after metoprolol take benicar/hct. You are taking very low doses of both medications.

Answered 1/5/2019

4.5k views

Thank

Related Questions