U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Street, MD
A 31-year-old female asked:

urgent!ihad attacks for 6 months.rapid heart yet very low blood pressure, can't walk without dizziness and loss of feeling, no sleep, etc.ideas?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Derrick Lonsdale
Preventive Medicine 73 years experience
Chances are: High that you have a lousy diet. Stop all forms of sugar and sweeteners.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 50-year-old member asked:

What are the common side effects of nitroglycerin for someone with no known heart condition?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Rubin
Cardiology 47 years experience
Nitroglycerin: Potential side effects in people with or without heart disease are headache, dizziness, and a drop in blood pressure. The effect of the drug is only for thirty minutes.
CA
A 24-year-old member asked:

What effect does nitroglycerin have on your blood vessels?

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mark Stern
Cardiology 46 years experience
It dilates them: It temporarily dilates them.
A 18-year-old member asked:

I am super tired, but I can't sleep at all, I feel like I can't breathe when I try to slee and my heart races, my mom says its anxiety? Or panic attack

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Sahba Ferdowsi
General Practice 18 years experience
Mindfulness: Try reading on mindfulness. It is an amazing way to get rid of anxiety without medication.
Los Angeles, CA
A 32-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. PHILLIP KIM
General Practice 15 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 25, 2014

Disclaimer:
