U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Milwaukee, WI
A 37-year-old female asked:

Is it normal w/lupus that even if treatment is working, most days are good, &labs look good to still get occasional bad days related to condition? why?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Krauser
A Verified Doctoranswered
Rheumatology 53 years experience
Not enough info: What do you mean by bad days and what specific issues do you mean? But yes, there can be occasional days with increased symptoms even if the control is otherwise good.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jan 13, 2014

Disclaimer:
