A member asked:

My friend has a bump on her shoulder and is worried it could be cancer like basal cell carcinoma. any opinions? http://i.imgur.com/ou1qtcr.jpg

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Biopsy: If a lesion looks suspicious a biopsy should we done to dictate the treatment.

Answered 1/4/2015

4.6k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Can basal cell cancer or carcinoma be mistaken for a pimple?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers