A 29-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

Peripheral t-cell lymphoma cure: chop induction+ifosfamide/mtx + autologous transplant or romidepsim+brenduximab?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Dugan
Specializes in Hematology
Complex problem: Cannot comment with 2 lines of information. Need the entire clinical context. If you seek more detailed information get a formal second opinion.
Answered on Nov 24, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience in Rheumatology
See details: It is impossible to say without being able to examine the area. It could be small cysts or small lymph nodes. The risk of lymphoma is low. See your do ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Steven Sheskier
38 years experience in Orthopedic Foot and Ankle Surgery
blood tests: It is recommended to take blood tests every 8 weeks to screen for potential problems.Your rheumatologist is the best person to advise you.
1
1 thank
A 46-year-old male asked:
Dr. David Masiello
17 years experience in Hematology and Oncology
Possibly: A diagnosis of lymphoma can not be made on flow cytometry alone. This could certainly represent ALK+ lymhoma or other lymphoma a histopathologic diag ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Myron Arlen
63 years experience in Surgical Oncology
Immunosuppression: If a heart transplant has occurred and is tolerated ,patient must be on immunosuppression where any external carcinogenic factors can enter into the p ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month