U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 16-year-old female asked:

its my 3rd day having urinary frequency and im worried how can i cure it, i've been drinking lots of fluid and still the same. help please?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jack Rubin
Nephrology and Dialysis 48 years experience
Urinary frequency: You need to have your urine and blood sent off for tests. Causes of increased urination can include high glucose levels, diabetes insipidus, and a urinary tract infection, among others. Good to a physician or an er to have tests done on your urine and blood to arrive at a diagnosis that will help you deal with your increased urination. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 31-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Yes: Many side effects possible. Rash and GI upset and diarrhea are common.
Anderson, SC
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience
A member asked:

Diabetic, have not had a bowel movement in 3 days, why?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Fernando Austin
Gastroenterology 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 26, 2013

Disclaimer:
