U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Jordan
A 56-year-old male asked:

I made trigger release in both hands about a month ago and still have some pain, can i exercise with a sponge ball?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Trettin
Orthopedic Surgery 33 years experience
Sure: If you're incision has healed and not very sensitive then using an exersise ball should be fine and prob. Helpful.Good luck!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 10, 2013

Disclaimer:
