U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
OH
A 28-year-old female asked:

i have gastritis and now i have a bad headache every day. i started taking omeprazole for headache, why the headache? and can i take tylenol (acetaminophen) w/ gastri

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Bradford Romans
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Headache is a : Common side effect of omperazole.Contact your prescribing doctor or your pharmacist.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 33-year-old member asked:

Is it safe to take lorcet (hydrocodone and acetaminophen) while pregnant?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Rebecca Gray
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Detroit, MI
A 20-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Deborah Metzger
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
Garden Grove, CA
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shahid Rafique
Internal Medicine 44 years experience
New York, NY
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vicken Poochikian
Internal Medicine 42 years experience
United Kingdom
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 23, 2017

Disclaimer:
