A 33-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i used clotrimazole vaginal tablets last night for my yeast infection. today some of the pill stuff comes out on to my underwear. is that ok?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Martin Raff
56 years experience Infectious Disease
Yes: The question is whether this seems to have ameliorated the yeast infection? If it has you are in good shape and this should not be a problem in the future. Good luck and best wishes.
Answered on Sep 29, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kneece
Specializes in Internal Medicine and Pediatrics
Yes but: 1 would not because you do not need both.
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Joy Jackson
19 years experience Family Medicine
There : There is no contraindication to using Clotrimazole vaginal cream ring while NuvaRing is in place. If you don't feel comfortable, you can try Fluconazo ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
22 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Clotrimazole: Clotrimazole is one of the effective medications. There are several others available over the counter but this is going to vary from country to countr ... Read More
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Diane Minich
37 years experience Family Medicine
See doctor: as it may not be a yeast infection, If it is then underlying conditions such as diabetes need to be ruled out.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month