A member asked:

Iud mirena (levonorgestrel) dislodged breasts are very sore and swollen. frequent urination and tired. negative pregnancy test. could i still be pregnant?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Robert Benz answered

Specializes in Nephrology and Dialysis

Yes.: Not clear if pregnancy test was by self or lab; urine or blood test. Recommend to see doctor for testing and exam.

Answered 4/24/2015

4.9k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...