U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
San Diego, CA
A 32-year-old male asked:

Can veetid cure these uti, gonorrhea, clap? had pain in testicles after anal sex. took 9 pills symptoms cleared up. i ran out of meds & symptom return

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 29 years experience
STD: Perhaps it can help with some forms of uti. But, it will not treat gonorrhea or chlamydia. I am not sure where you got information that would tell you that pain in the testicles was an infection or an std. Nothing that is contagious would show up that quickly after a sexual encounter. Perhaps you can re-ask the question and include all of your symptoms.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 19, 2013

Disclaimer:
